UFC
Completed
UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
Summary
UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026. The event is held at Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Alexander Volkanovski vs Movsar Evloev. A title fight is on the card. Main event result: Alexander Volkanovski defeated Movsar Evloev via KO/TKO in round 2. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Title Fight — Featherweight
Alexander Volkanovski
via KO/TKO (R2)
Alexander Volkanovski77%
Movsar Evloev23%
31 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (52%)
71.5"
Reach
72.5"
5' 6"
Height
5' 7"
38
Age
32
Who fights on the main card of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?
Aaron Pico
via KO/TKO (R1)
Aaron Pico34%
Losene Keita66%
29 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (79%)
Alexander Volkov
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alexander Volkov97%
Rizvan Kuniev3%
30 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)
Lone'er Kavanagh
via KO/TKO (R1)
Ramazan Temirov43%
Lone'er Kavanagh57%
30 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (77%)
Title
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Petr Yan
via Unanimous Decision (R5)
Merab Dvalishvili43%
Petr Yan57%
30 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (73%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?
Grant Dawson
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Grant Dawson46%
Nurullo Aliev54%
26 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (46%)
Abus Magomedov
via Submission (R1)
Abus Magomedov58%
Cam Rowston42%
26 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (58%)
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev
via KO/TKO (R1)
Nikita Krylov12%
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev88%
26 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (46%)
Dominick Reyes
via KO/TKO (R1)
Azamat Murzakanov75%
Dominick Reyes25%
28 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (82%)
What fights are on the early prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?
Kody Steele
via KO/TKO (R1)
Noah Gugnon61%
Kody Steele39%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (78%)
Daniel Santos
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Daniel Santos50%
Bolaji Oki50%
24 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (79%)
Abubakar Vagaev
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Abubakar Vagaev77%
Jacob Malkoun23%
26 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (58%)
Colby Thicknesse
via Split Decision (R3)
Colby Thicknesse19%
Asaf Chopurov81%
26 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (65%)
Iasmin Lucindo
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nicolle Caliari17%
Iasmin Lucindo83%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (57%)