MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev

Saturday, October 24, 2026 Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi 14 fights
Summary

UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026. The event is held at Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Alexander Volkanovski vs Movsar Evloev. A title fight is on the card. Main event result: Alexander Volkanovski defeated Movsar Evloev via KO/TKO in round 2. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 27, 2026
Title Fight — Featherweight
Alexander Volkanovski Australia
29-4-0
Winner
VS
Movsar Evloev Russia
20-1-0
Defeat
Alexander Volkanovski via KO/TKO (R2)
Alexander Volkanovski77% Movsar Evloev23%
31 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (52%)
Title Fight
71.5"
Reach
72.5"
5' 6"
Height
5' 7"
38
Age
32
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Aaron Pico United States
Aaron Pico 15-5-0 W
VS Featherweight
Losene Keita Belgium
Losene Keita 17-3-0 L
Aaron Pico via KO/TKO (R1)
Aaron Pico34% Losene Keita66%
29 predictions Top predicted method: KO (79%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Alexander Volkov Russia
Alexander Volkov 41-11-0 W
VS Heavyweight
Rizvan Kuniev Russia
Rizvan Kuniev 14-4-1 L
Alexander Volkov via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alexander Volkov97% Rizvan Kuniev3%
30 predictions Top predicted method: KO (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ramazan Temirov Uzbekistan
Ramazan Temirov 20-4-0 L
VS Flyweight
Lone'er Kavanagh England
Lone'er Kavanagh 11-2-0 W
Lone'er Kavanagh via KO/TKO (R1)
Ramazan Temirov43% Lone'er Kavanagh57%
30 predictions Top predicted method: KO (77%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Title
VS Bantamweight
Petr Yan Russia
Petr Yan 21-5-0 W
Petr Yan via Unanimous Decision (R5)
Merab Dvalishvili43% Petr Yan57%
30 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (73%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Grant Dawson United States
Grant Dawson 25-3-1 W
VS Lightweight
Nurullo Aliev Tajikistan
Nurullo Aliev 12-1-0 L
Grant Dawson via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Grant Dawson46% Nurullo Aliev54%
26 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (46%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Abus Magomedov Germany
Abus Magomedov 30-7-1 W
VS Middleweight
Cam Rowston Australia
Cam Rowston 15-4-0 L
Abus Magomedov via Submission (R1)
Abus Magomedov58% Cam Rowston42%
26 predictions Top predicted method: KO (58%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nikita Krylov Russia
Nikita Krylov 31-13-0 L
VS Light Heavyweight
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev via KO/TKO (R1)
Nikita Krylov12% Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev88%
26 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (46%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Light Heavyweight
Dominick Reyes United States
Dominick Reyes 17-5-0 W
Dominick Reyes via KO/TKO (R1)
Azamat Murzakanov75% Dominick Reyes25%
28 predictions Top predicted method: KO (82%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the early prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Noah Gugnon France
Noah Gugnon 10-3-0 L
VS Lightweight
Kody Steele United States
Kody Steele 9-1-0 W
Kody Steele via KO/TKO (R1)
Noah Gugnon61% Kody Steele39%
23 predictions Top predicted method: KO (78%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Daniel Santos Brazil
Daniel Santos 15-3-0 W
VS Featherweight
Bolaji Oki Belgium
Bolaji Oki 10-5-0 L
Daniel Santos via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Daniel Santos50% Bolaji Oki50%
24 predictions Top predicted method: KO (79%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Abubakar Vagaev Russia
Abubakar Vagaev 26-4-0 W
VS Middleweight
Jacob Malkoun Australia
Jacob Malkoun 10-4-0 L
Abubakar Vagaev via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Abubakar Vagaev77% Jacob Malkoun23%
26 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (58%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Colby Thicknesse Australia
Colby Thicknesse 10-1-0 W
VS Bantamweight
Asaf Chopurov Russia
Asaf Chopurov 11-1-0 L
Colby Thicknesse via Split Decision (R3)
Colby Thicknesse19% Asaf Chopurov81%
26 predictions Top predicted method: KO (65%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nicolle Caliari Brazil
Nicolle Caliari 9-5-0 L
VS W Strawweight
Iasmin Lucindo Brazil
Iasmin Lucindo 18-6-0 W
Iasmin Lucindo via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nicolle Caliari17% Iasmin Lucindo83%
23 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX