MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan

Saturday, October 31, 2026 Meta APEX, Las Vegas 12 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan takes place on Saturday, October 31, 2026. The event is held at Meta APEX, Las Vegas. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan. Main event result: Tom Nolan defeated Renato Moicano via KO/TKO in round 3. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Nov 1, 2026
Main Event — Lightweight
Renato Moicano Brazil
21-7-1
Defeat
VS
Tom Nolan Australia
11-1-0
Winner
Tom Nolan via KO/TKO (R3)
Renato Moicano72% Tom Nolan28%
25 predictions Top predicted method: KO (40%)
72"
Reach
73"
5' 11"
Height
6' 3"
37
Age
26
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan?

VS Welterweight
Farman Hasanov Azerbaijan
Farman Hasanov 5-1-0 L
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani via KO/TKO (R3)
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani65% Farman Hasanov35%
23 predictions Top predicted method: KO (70%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Yana Santos Russia
Yana Santos 17-8-0 L
VS W Bantamweight
Luana Santos Brazil
Luana Santos 11-2-0 W
Luana Santos via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Yana Santos17% Luana Santos83%
23 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (78%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ode' Osbourne Jamaica
Ode' Osbourne 13-9-0 L
VS Flyweight
Cody Durden United States
Cody Durden 18-11-1 W
Cody Durden via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Ode' Osbourne48% Cody Durden52%
23 predictions Top predicted method: KO (52%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Randy Brown Jamaica
Randy Brown 20-8-0 L
VS Welterweight
Jacobe Smith United States
Jacobe Smith 13-0-0 W
Jacobe Smith via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Randy Brown8% Jacobe Smith92%
25 predictions Top predicted method: KO (88%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan?

Piera Rodriguez Venezuela
Piera Rodriguez 13-2-0 W
VS W Strawweight
Talita Alencar Brazil
Talita Alencar 8-2-1 L
Piera Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Piera Rodriguez65% Talita Alencar35%
20 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (70%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Joe Kropschot United States
Joe Kropschot 10-3-0 W
VS Middleweight
Nick Klein United States
Nick Klein 6-4-0 L
Joe Kropschot via Submission (R2)
Joe Kropschot75% Nick Klein25%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (45%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Mickey Gall United States
Mickey Gall 7-8-0 L
VS Middleweight
Zach Reese United States
Zach Reese 11-4-0 W
Zach Reese via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Mickey Gall0% Zach Reese100%
21 predictions Top predicted method: KO (71%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Julian Erosa United States
Julian Erosa 32-14-0 W
VS Featherweight
JeongYeong Lee South Korea
JeongYeong Lee 11-4-0 L
Julian Erosa via KO/TKO (R1)
Julian Erosa45% JeongYeong Lee55%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (65%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Welterweight
Rodrigo Sezinando via KO/TKO (R2)
Theodor Berggren15% Rodrigo Sezinando85%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (85%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Dakota Hope United States
Dakota Hope 12-2-0 W
VS Featherweight
Francis Marshall United States
Francis Marshall 10-4-0 L
Dakota Hope via Split Decision (R3)
Dakota Hope30% Francis Marshall70%
20 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (55%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Tainara Lisboa Brazil
Tainara Lisboa 7-5-0 Underdog
VS W Flyweight
Lucia Szabova Slovakia
Lucia Szabova 13-0-0 Favorite
Tainara Lisboa10% Lucia Szabova90%
21 predictions Top predicted method: KO (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX