UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan takes place on Saturday, October 31, 2026. The event is held at Meta APEX, Las Vegas. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan. Main event result: Tom Nolan defeated Renato Moicano via KO/TKO in round 3. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Lightweight
Tom Nolan
via KO/TKO (R3)
Renato Moicano72%
Tom Nolan28%
25 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (40%)
72"
Reach
73"
5' 11"
Height
6' 3"
37
Age
26
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan?
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani
via KO/TKO (R3)
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani65%
Farman Hasanov35%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (70%)
Luana Santos
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Yana Santos17%
Luana Santos83%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (78%)
Cody Durden
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Ode' Osbourne48%
Cody Durden52%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (52%)
Jacobe Smith
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Randy Brown8%
Jacobe Smith92%
25 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan?
Piera Rodriguez
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Piera Rodriguez65%
Talita Alencar35%
20 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (70%)
Joe Kropschot
via Submission (R2)
Joe Kropschot75%
Nick Klein25%
20 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (45%)
Zach Reese
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Mickey Gall0%
Zach Reese100%
21 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (71%)
Julian Erosa
via KO/TKO (R1)
Julian Erosa45%
JeongYeong Lee55%
20 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (65%)
Rodrigo Sezinando
via KO/TKO (R2)
Theodor Berggren15%
Rodrigo Sezinando85%
20 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (85%)
Dakota Hope
via Split Decision (R3)
Dakota Hope30%
Francis Marshall70%
20 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (55%)
Tainara Lisboa10%
Lucia Szabova90%
21 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (57%)